GreenGrove's Genealogy Database

Carl JohannessonAge: 61 years17901852

Name
Carl Johannesson
Given names
Carl
Surname
Johannesson
Also known as
Jonsson
Birth October 22, 1790 31 31
Death of a maternal grandfatherAnders Jönsson
1792 (Age 14 months)
Note: Som inhyse hos mågen Johannes, Ingeborgs make.
Birth of a brotherAnders Johannesson
February 8, 1793 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Johannesdotter
September 19, 1795 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Johannesdotter
October 12, 1795 (Age 4 years)
Note: Dödsorsak: Slag.
Birth of a brotherJohannes Johannesson
June 18, 1799 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherIngebor Andersdotter
June 18, 1799 (Age 8 years)
Note: Dödsorsak: Barnsbörd.
Death of a brotherJohannes Johannesson
November 20, 1799 (Age 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBrita Persdotter
1801 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes Johannesson
June 3, 1802 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHendric Johannesson
February 12, 1804 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Stina Johannesdotter
May 3, 1806 (Age 15 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnna Stina Johannesdotter
July 6, 1806 (Age 15 years)
Note: Dödsorsak: Slag.
Birth of a half-brotherSamuel Johannesson
July 18, 1807 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBörje Johansson
March 4, 1811 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Johannesdotter
November 20, 1813 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAndreas Johansson
August 5, 1816 (Age 25 years)
Death of a half-brotherHendric Johannesson
June 16, 1823 (Age 32 years)
Note: Dödsorsak: Lungsot.
Death of a fatherJohannes Börjesson
May 18, 1836 (Age 45 years)
Note: Dödsorsak: Blodstörtning.
Death June 2, 1852 (Age 61 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
Carl Johannesson
Birth: October 22, 1790 31 31Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Death: June 2, 1852
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Anna Johannesdotter
Birth: September 19, 1795 36 36Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Death: October 12, 1795Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
4 years
younger brother
Johannes Johannesson
Birth: June 18, 1799 40 40Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Death: November 20, 1799Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Father’s family with Kerstin Ericsdotter - View this family
father
step-mother
half-brother
Johannes Johannesson
Birth: June 3, 1802 43 24Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Death: September 20, 1856Björnholmen, Hegnen, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
20 months
half-brother
Hendric Johannesson
Birth: February 12, 1804 45 25Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Death: June 16, 1823Björnholmen, Hegnen, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
2 years
half-sister
Anna Stina Johannesdotter
Birth: May 3, 1806 47 27Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
Death: July 6, 1806Svansjö, Torestorp, Västergötland, Sverige
14 months
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother